COURSE FINDER
ABOUT
PROGRAMS
PLANNING
CONNECT
GIVE BACK
Donate

Our Educators


Field Staff and Instructors


Jaime Amling

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Collin Appleby

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ashley Babcock

Instructor - Southwest Program

Tanmay Bain

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Persie Baroody

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Kacie Bell

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Lychen Berg

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Zoë Bettmann

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Bart Blankenship

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Katie Bloomfield

Instructor - Southwest Program

Liv Bray

Warehouse Manager - Rocky Mountain Program

Mikaela Bollag

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Nicholas Bollen

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Haydn Braun

Insructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Xavier Bravo

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Bjorn Burk

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Meryn Campbell

Instructor - Southwest Program

Edmund Carazo

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Charles Carlino

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Maribel Carpenter

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Cathy Cowles

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Angelica Cronin

Instructor - Southwest Program

Heather Daigle

Instructor - Southwest & Rocky Mountain Programs

Olivia Delborne

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Katie Danelski

Intern - Rocky Mountain Program

Rob Dillon

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Paul Duba

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Wendy Forrester

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Austin Gibney

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Jacob Grant

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Katie Grauel

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Emily Hansen

Instructor - Southwest Program

Brad Hanson

Instructor - Southwest Program

Miles Hart

Instructor - Southwest Program

Brighton Hayashida

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Gwen Holton

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Curtis Huey

Instructor - Southwest Program

Madi Hughston

Intern - Rocky Mountain Program

Connor Hunt

Instructor - Southwest Program

Priscilla Hunt

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Michelle Jensen

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ximena Conde Jimenez

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Nick Jordan

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Joe Kassay

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Justine Kennedy

Instructor - Southwest Program

Bill Kinter

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Forrest Kohere

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Joseph Kubis

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Elizabeth Kunz

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ethan Kurinsky

Instuctor - Southwest Program

James Lambert

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Katie Lammons

Instructor - Southwest Program

Steven Langford

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Noah Larson

Instructor - Southwest Program

Catherine Mailoux

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Rachael Maloney

Instructor - Southwest Program

Tran Mawicke

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Josie Messner

Instructor - Southwest Program

Tate Michener

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Mackenzie Mitchell

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Vanessa Moyle

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Michaela Nelson

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Morgan Nicholson

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Laurie Normandeau

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Michael O'Shea.

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Program

Adam Pecan

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Claire Pennell

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ethan PIerce

Instructor - Southwest Program

Becca Ploener

Logistics - Southwest Program

Maura Reed

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Elliot Remer

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Laurel Robinson

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Sofia Sant'Anna-Skites

Instructor - Southwest Program

Ishani Sawant

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ren Short

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

JJ Simms

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Haley Slone

Instructor - Southwest Program

Hunter Stafford

Instructor - Southwest Program - Moab

Mayla Sumner

Instructor - Southwest Program

Dan Susman

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Samuel Taylor

Instructor - Southwest Program

Connor Thomas

Instructor - Southwest Program

Alina Waldo

Instructor - Southwest Program

Rowan Waller

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Luke Wasem

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Jenna Westendorf

Instructor - Southwest Program

Olivia Wetzel

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Kim Williams

Instructor - Southwest Program

Vinaya Williams

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Cameron Zirk

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Sign Up for Updates


Stay informed on Colorado Outward Bound School news and updates!
Please fill out the form below to begin receiving our email newsletter.
En Español